Calendar

Apr
29
Sun
2018
Seminar 1 @ Waldhauszentrum Lutzelfluh
Apr 29 – May 5 all-day

Subject: Introduction to the primary respiratory system

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin

This is the first seminar of the Foundation training.

May
5
Sat
2018
Seminar 4 @ Waldhauszentrum Lutzelfluh
May 5 – May 12 all-day

Subject: The cranial base and reflections of the whole
Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

This is the fourth seminar of the Foundation training.

May
14
Mon
2018
Baby Course
May 14 – May 17 all-day

 

Type of course: Postgraduate

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin

May
31
Thu
2018
Neonatal Cardiovascular Physiology
May 31 – Jun 3 all-day

Neonatal Cardiovascular Physiology

This course will focus on physiological events taking place in the infant who is transitioning from aquatic breathing to air breathing before, during and after birth. New palpation skills will orient to stabilizing cardiopulmonary respiration and the gastrointestinal system in newborn babies. 

CLICK HERE for details and REGISTRATION.

Jun
26
Tue
2018
Diamond Logos Teaching @ Waldhauszentrum Lutzelfluh
Jun 26 – Jun 29 all-day
Jul
1
Sun
2018
Seminar 7 @ Waldhauszentrum Lutzelfluh
Jul 1 – Jul 8 all-day

Subject: Deepening and completion

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

Course Content:

  • Sequences and transitions
  • Continuity and coherency
  • From stillness to motion
  • Ignition processes, processes of embodiment
  • Birth dynamics
  • The fluid-crystal matrix
  • Extremities and their natural fulcrums
  • Fascia tracts
  • Ethics
  • The inherent treatment plan as evaluation and treatment, part 6
  • Exams
  • Final certification

This is the seventh seminar in the Foundation training.

Jul
15
Sun
2018
Seminar 2 @ Waldhauszentrum Lutzelfluh
Jul 15 – Jul 22 all-day

Course Subject: Neutral as evaluation and therapeutic principle

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

This is the second seminar in the Foundation training.

Nov
4
Sun
2018
Seminar 6 @ Waldhauszentrum Lutzelfluh
Nov 4 – Nov 11 all-day

Course Description: Antidotes to trauma

 

 

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

Course Contents: 

  • Trauma resolution skills
  • The psycho-physiology of trauma
  • The social nervous system
  • Polyvagal theory
  • Practice of verbal communication skills
  • The tide as an antidote to trauma

This is the sixth seminar of the Foundation training.

Nov
11
Sun
2018
Seminar 3 @ Waldhauszentrum Lutzelfluh
Nov 11 – Nov 18 all-day

Course Description: The matrix of health and individual history

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

This is the third seminar of the Foundation training.

Nov
19
Mon
2018
Postgraduate Course @ Waldhauszentrum Lutzelfluh
Nov 19 – Nov 22 all-day

Type of course: Postgraduate

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin