Calendar

Nov
20
Mon
2017
Advanced Biodynamics: Follow the footprint of the tide @ Waldhauszentrum Lützelflüh
Nov 20 – Nov 23 all-day

Type of course: Postgraduate
Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

Nov
25
Sat
2017
Seminar 5
Nov 25 – Dec 1 all-day

Description:

  • Interaction with the world
  • The pharyngeal arches
  • The ventricles

 

 

 

 

 

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

Course Contents:

  • The stomatognathic system: anatomy, physiology and therapeutic approaches
  • Embryology and the pharyngeal arches
  • Neurocranium and viscerocranium
  • The relationship between structures of the viscerocranium, motility and mobility
  • Resolution of inertial patterns of the facial structures
  • PR and motility of the CNS and the ventricular system
  • Resource oriented case history intake
  • The inherent treatment plan, part 4: Orientation to the tide and the tidal body

This is the fifth seminar in the Foundation training.

Dec
3
Sun
2017
Seminar 8 @ Waldhauszentrum Lützelflüh
Dec 3 – Dec 7 all-day

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

This is the eighth seminar in the Foundation training.

Dec
8
Fri
2017
Seminar 1 @ Waldhauszentrum Lützelflüh
Dec 8 – Dec 14 all-day

Subject: Coming into contact – building a safe therapeutic relationship
Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin

This is the first seminar in the Foundation training.

Dec
16
Sat
2017
Seminar 7 @ Miasto
Dec 16 – Dec 22 all-day

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

Course Content:

  • • Sequences and transitions
  • Continuity and coherency
  • From stillness to motion
  • Ignition processes, processes of embodiment
  • Birth dynamics
  • The fluid-crystal matrix
  • Extremities and their natural fulcrums
  • Fascia tracts
  • Ethics
  • The inherent treatment plan as evaluation and treatment, part 6
  • Exams
  • Final certification

This is the seventh seminar in the Foundation training.

Mar
3
Sat
2018
Biodynamic Bridging Course 4 @ La Verna, Arezzo
Mar 3 – Mar 7 all-day

Subject: Antidoti al trauma

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

Mar
20
Tue
2018
Pediatre 6 @ Waldhauszentrum Ltzelflh
Mar 20 – Mar 25 all-day

Type of course: Postgraduate

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

Mar
26
Mon
2018
Postgraduate Course @ Waldhauszentrum Lotzelfloh
Mar 26 – Mar 29 all-day

Type of course: Postgraduate
Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

Apr
23
Mon
2018
Seminar 3 @ Miasto
Apr 23 – Apr 29 all-day

Subject: The matrix of Health and individual history

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin, Kavi Gemin

This is the third seminar in the Foundation training.

Apr
29
Sun
2018
Seminar 1 @ Waldhauszentrum Lutzelfluh
Apr 29 – May 5 all-day

Subject: Introduction to the primary respiratory system

Instructors: Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin

This is the first seminar of the Foundation training.